Providence 2022-23 Team Roster

No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
placeholder John Driscoll So G 6-0   171   2000   Huntley, Ill.  
Northeast (NA3HL)
Luke Johnson headshot Luke Johnson Sr D 5-11   173   1999   Edina, Minn.  
Sioux City (USHL)
Austen May headshot Austen May Fr D 5-11   160   2003   Woodhaven, Mich.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
Guillaume Richard headshot Guillaume Richard So D 6-2   171   2003   Québec, Que.  
Tri-City (USHL)
2021-CBJ-4
Garrett Sundquist headshot Garrett Sundquist So D 6-3   208   2001   South Glastonbury, Conn.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
Cam McDonald headshot Cam McDonald Sr D 5-9   175   2001   Eagle River, Alaska  
Muskegon (USHL)
Riley Duran headshot Riley Duran So F 6-2   185   2002   Woburn, Mass.  
Youngstown (USHL)
2020-BOS-6
Patrick Moynihan headshot Patrick Moynihan Sr F 5-11   186   2001   Millis, Mass.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2019-NJD-6
Brady Berard headshot 10  Brady Berard Fr F 6-1   190   2004   East Greenwich, R.I.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
Michael Citara headshot 11  Michael Citara So F 5-10   175   2002   New Hope, Pa.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
Nick Poisson headshot 12  Nick Poisson Jr F 5-11   190   2001   Vancouver, B.C.  
Prince George (BCHL)
Craig Needham headshot 13  Craig Needham Sr F 5-10   181   1999   Medford, Mass.  
Youngstown (USHL)
Chase Dafoe headshot 14  Chase Dafoe Fr F 6-3   195   2002   Beverly, Mass.  
West Kelowna (BCHL)
Liam Valente headshot 15  Liam Valente Fr F 5-11   185   2003   Märsta, Sweden  
Linköping (Sweden)
Chase Yoder headshot 17  Chase Yoder Jr F 5-11   185   2002   Fairview, Texas  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2020-PIT-6
Jamie Engelbert headshot 18  Jamie Engelbert Sr F 6-4   205   2000   Cobourg, Ont.  
Cobourg (OJHL)
Cody Monds headshot 19  Cody Monds So F 5-9   176   2001   Brockville, Ont.  
Fargo (USHL)
Parker Ford headshot 20  Parker Ford Sr F 5-9   182   2000   Wakefield, R.I.  
Sioux City (USHL)
Brett Berard headshot 21  Brett Berard Jr F 5-9   165   2002   East Greenwich, R.I.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2020-NYR-5
Uula Ruikka headshot 22  Uula Ruikka Jr D 5-9   168   2000   Oulu, Finland  
Chicago (USHL)
Bennett Schimek headshot 23  Bennett Schimek Fr F 6-0   189   2003   Mendota Heights, Minn.  
Sioux City (USHL)
Max Crozier headshot 24  Max Crozier Sr D 6-2   192   2000   Calgary, Alb.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
2019-TBL-4
Connor Kelley headshot 25  Connor Kelley Jr D 6-2   195   2002   Maple Grove, Minn.  
Minnesota Duluth (NCHC)
2021-CHI-7
Grant Porter headshot 26  Grant Porter Fr F 5-10   176   2002   Weston, Mass.  
Youngstown (USHL)
Taige Harding headshot 27  Taige Harding So D 6-7   238   2002   St. Albert, Alb.  
Fort McMurray (AJHL)
2021-CHI-3
Jaroslav Chmelar headshot 28  Jaroslav Chmelar Fr F 6-5   202   2003   Nove Mesto nad Metuji, Czech Republic  
Jokerit (Finland)
Will Schimek headshot 29  Will Schimek So D 6-2   207   2001   Mendota Heights, Minn.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
Philip Svedebäck headshot 35  Philip Svedebäck Fr G 6-3   208   2002   Stockholm, Sweden  
Dubuque (USHL)
Austin Roden headshot 36  Austin Roden Sr G 6-1   181   1998   Victoria, B.C.  
Omaha (NCHC)