UConn 2022-23 Team Roster

No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Ryan Keane headshot Ryan Keane Sr G 5-9   160   1998   Coppell, Texas  
Jamestown (NAHL)
Jack Pascucci headshot Jack Pascucci Fr D 6-2   195   2002   North Andover, Mass.  
Des Moines (USHL)
Roman Kinal headshot Roman Kinal Sr D 6-2   198   1998   Waterford, Mich.  
Dubuque (USHL)
Aidan Metcalfe headshot Aidan Metcalfe So D 6-3   190   2000   Palos Verdes, Calif.  
Shreveport (NAHL)
Andrew Lucas headshot Andrew Lucas Jr D 5-11   160   1999   Alexandria, Va.  
Brooks (AJHL)
Huston Karpman headshot Huston Karpman Fr F 5-11   200   2001   Manhattan Beach, Calif.  
Minot (NAHL)
Ryan Tattle headshot Ryan Tattle Fr F 5-10   180   2001   Port Moody, B.C.  
Coquitlam (BCHL)
Tristan Fraser headshot 10  Tristan Fraser Fr F 6-0   190   2001   West Vancouver, B.C.  
Nanaimo (BCHL)
Ty Amonte headshot 11  Ty Amonte Gr F 5-11   184   1998   Norwell, Mass.  
Boston University (HEA)
Justin Pearson headshot 12  Justin Pearson Gr F 6-2   200   1998   Nashua, N.H.  
Yale (ECAC)
Samu Salminen headshot 13  Samu Salminen Fr F 6-3   190   2003   Helsinki, Finland  
Jokerit U20 (SM-saria U20)
2021-NJD-3
Tom Messineo headshot 15  Tom Messineo Fr D 6-0   190   2002   Westwood, Mass.  
Chilliwack (BCHL)
Jake Flynn headshot 16  Jake Flynn Sr D 6-0   180   2001   Bridgewater, Mass.  
Thayer Academy (PREP)
Jake Percival headshot 17  Jake Percival Fr F 5-10   180   2002   Avon, Conn.  
Cedar Rapids (USHL)
John Spetz headshot 18  John Spetz Jr D 5-10   195   1999   Oak Ridge, N.J.  
Chicago (USHL)
Jake Black headshot 19  Jake Black Fr F 5-11   180   2002   Pomfret, Conn.  
Johnstown (NAHL)
Chase Bradley headshot 20  Chase Bradley So F 5-11   180   2002   St. Louis, Mo.  
Sioux City (USHL)
2020-DET-7
Nick Capone headshot 21  Nick Capone Jr F 6-2   205   2001   East Haven, Conn.  
Tri-City (USHL)
2020-TBL-6
Hudson Schandor headshot 22  Hudson Schandor Jr F 5-8   165   2000   North Vancouver, B.C.  
Surrey (BCHL)
Tabor Heaslip headshot 23  Tabor Heaslip Fr F 5-9   175   2001   Fort Worth, Texas  
Sioux City (USHL)
Mark D'Agostino headshot 24  Mark D'Agostino Fr F 6-0   180   2001   North Branford, Conn.  
Powell River (BCHL)
Harrison Rees headshot 27  Harrison Rees Sr D 6-2   175   2000   Oakville, Ont.  
North York (OJHL)
Ryan Tverberg headshot 28  Ryan Tverberg Jr F 5-11   180   2002   Richmond Hill, Ont.  
Toronto Jr. Canadians (OJHL)
2020-TOR-7
Jake Veilleux headshot 29  Jake Veilleux So F 6-0   185   2000   South Windsor, Conn.  
Victoria (BCHL)
Arsenii Sergeev headshot 30  Arsenii Sergeev Fr G 6-3   195   2002   Yaroslavl, Russia  
Tri-City (USHL)
2021-CGY-7
Matt Pasquale headshot 31  Matt Pasquale Jr G 6-2   190   2000   North Reading, Mass.  
Northeast (NAHL)
Adam Dawe headshot 34  Adam Dawe Gr F 5-7   160   1999   Gander, Newf.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
Logan Terness headshot 35  Logan Terness So G 6-1   185   2002   Burnaby, B.C.  
Trail (BCHL)
Matthew Wood headshot 71  Matthew Wood Fr F 6-3   190   2005   Lethbridge, Alb.  
Victoria (BCHL)