UConn 2023-24 Team Roster

No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Ethan Haider headshot Ethan Haider Gr G 6-3   209   2001   St. Louis Park, Minn.  
Clarkson (ECAC)
2019-NSH-5
Jack Pascucci headshot Jack Pascucci So D 6-2   195   2002   North Andover, Mass.  
Des Moines (USHL)
Bauer Swift headshot Bauer Swift Fr D 6-0   185   2002   West Hartford, Conn.  
Lone Star (NAHL)
Andrew Lucas headshot Andrew Lucas Sr D 6-0   179   1999   Alexandria, Va.  
Brooks (AJHL)
Huston Karpman headshot Huston Karpman So F 5-11   200   2001   Manhattan Beach, Calif.  
Minot (NAHL)
Joey Muldowney headshot Joey Muldowney Fr F 5-9   160   2004   Lake View, N.Y.  
Des Moines (USHL)
2022-SJS-6
Ryan Tattle headshot Ryan Tattle So F 5-10   180   2001   Port Moody, B.C.  
Coquitlam (BCHL)
Tristan Fraser headshot 10  Tristan Fraser So F 6-0   190   2001   West Vancouver, B.C.  
Nanaimo (BCHL)
Jake Richard headshot 11  Jake Richard Fr F 6-1    190   2004   Jacksonville, Fla.  
Tri-City (USHL)
Oliver Flynn headshot 12  Oliver Flynn Fr F 6-1    210   2003   Wolcott, Conn.  
Madison (USHL)
Samu Salminen headshot 13  Samu Salminen So F 6-3   190   2003   Helsinki, Finland  
Jokerit U20 (SM-saria U20)
2021-NJD-3
Tom Messineo headshot 15  Tom Messineo So D 6-0   190   2002   Westwood, Mass.  
Chilliwack (BCHL)
Jake Flynn headshot 16  Jake Flynn Gr D 6-0   180   2001   Bridgewater, Mass.  
Thayer Academy (PREP)
Jake Percival headshot 17  Jake Percival So F 5-10   180   2002   Avon, Conn.  
Cedar Rapids (USHL)
John Spetz headshot 18  John Spetz Sr D 5-10   195   1999   Oak Ridge, N.J.  
Chicago (USHL)
Jake Black headshot 19  Jake Black So F 5-11   180   2002   Pomfret, Conn.  
Johnstown (NAHL)
Chase Bradley headshot 20  Chase Bradley Jr F 6-0   198   2002   St. Louis, Mo.  
Sioux City (USHL)
2020-DET-7
Nick Capone headshot 21  Nick Capone Sr F 6-2   205   2001   East Haven, Conn.  
Tri-City (USHL)
2020-TBL-6
Hudson Schandor headshot 22  Hudson Schandor Sr F 5-9   175   2000   North Vancouver, B.C.  
Surrey (BCHL)
Tabor Heaslip headshot 23  Tabor Heaslip So F 5-9   175   2001   Fort Worth, Texas  
Sioux City (USHL)
Mark D'Agostino headshot 24  Mark D'Agostino So F 6-0   180   2001   North Branford, Conn.  
Powell River (BCHL)
Ryan Mahshie headshot 25  Ryan Mahshie Gr F 6-3   215   1999   Stoney Creek, Ont.  
Rensellaer (ECAC)
Harrison Rees headshot 27  Harrison Rees Gr D 6-2   175   2000   Oakville, Ont.  
North York (OJHL)
Jake Veilleux headshot 29  Jake Veilleux Jr F 6-0   185   2000   South Windsor, Conn.  
Victoria (BCHL)
Arsenii Sergeev headshot 30  Arsenii Sergeev So G 6-3   195   2002   Yaroslavl, Russia  
Tri-City (USHL)
2021-CGY-7
Matt Pasquale headshot 31  Matt Pasquale Sr G 6-2   190   2000   North Reading, Mass.  
Northeast (NAHL)
Owen Simpson headshot 34  Owen Simpson Fr D 6-5   190   2003   Toronto, Ont.  
Penticton (BCHL)
Matthew Wood headshot 71  Matthew Wood So F 6-3   190   2005   Lethbridge, Alb.  
Victoria (BCHL)
2023-NSH-1